PRIVACY NOTICE

Last updated September 17, 2021

Thank you for choosing to become a part of our community at Eurasia Information and Publishing Center LLC ("Company", "we", "us" or "our"). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to Privacy If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice or our practices regarding your personal information, please contact us at info@dep.global .

This privacy notice describes how we may use your information if you:

Visit our website at https://dep.global

Interact with us in other related ways, including any sales, marketing, or events.

 

In this privacy notice, if we link to:

"Website", we mean any of our websites that link to this policy

"Services", we mean our Website and other related services, including any sales, marketing or activities

 

The purpose of this privacy notice is to make it as clear as possible to you what information we collect, how we use it, and what rights you have in relation to it. If this privacy notice contains any terms that you do not agree with, please stop using our Services immediately.

Please read this privacy notice carefully as it will help you understand what we do with the information we collect.

CONTENT


1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?
3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE TRANSFERRED TO ANYONE?
4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
5. WHAT IS OUR POSITION WITH THIRD PARTY WEBSITES?
6. HOW LONG DO WE STORE YOUR INFORMATION?
7. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
8. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?
9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
10. DO NOT TRACK CONTROLS
11. DO CALIFORNIAN RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIAL PRIVACY RIGHTS?
12. ARE WE UPDATING THIS NOTICE?
13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US REGARDING THIS NOTICE?
14. HOW CAN YOU VIEW, UPDATE OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?​

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personal information you disclose to us

 

In short : We collect personal information that you provide to us.
 
We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you express an interest in receiving information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in events on the Website, or otherwise when you contact us.
 
The personal information we collect depends on the context of your interaction with us and the Website, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:
 
Personal Information Provided by You. We collect names, email addresses, phone numbers and other similar information.
 
All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

 

Information Collected Automatically

 

In short: Some information, such as your IP address and / or browser and device characteristics, is collected automatically when you visit our Website.

 

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Website. This information does not reveal your specific identity (such as your name or contact information), but may include device and usage information such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, URL links, device name, country, location, information on how and when you use our website, and other technical information. This information is primarily necessary for the security and operation of our Website and for our internal analytics and reporting.

 

Like many other companies, we also collect information using cookies and similar technologies.

 

The information we collect includes:

Log and usage data. Log and usage data is information related to service, diagnostics, usage and performance that our servers automatically collect when you visit or use our website, and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type and settings, as well as information about your activity on the Website (for example, date / time stamps associated with your use, pages and files viewed, searches and other actions you perform, such as what features you use), information about device events (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called "crash resets") and hardware settings) ...

Device data. We collect device data, such as information about your computer, phone, tablet or other device that you use to access the Website. Depending on the device used, this device data may include information such as your IP address (or proxy server), device and application identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware model, Internet service provider and / or mobile operator, information operating system and system configuration.

Location data. We collect location data, such as your device's location information, which may or may not be accurate. The amount of information we collect depends on the type and settings of the device you use to access the Website. For example, we may use GPS and other technologies to collect geolocation data that tell us your current location (based on your IP address). You can opt out of allowing us to collect this information by either denying access to the information or by disabling your location settings on your device. Please note that if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to use some aspects of the Services.

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

 

In short : We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the performance of our contract with you, our legal obligations and / or your consent.

 

We use the personal information collected through our website for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes, guided by our legitimate business interests, to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent and / or to comply with our legal obligations. We list the specific bases for processing that we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

 

We use the information we collect or receive:

  • To facilitate the process of creating an account and logging in. If you choose to link your account with us to a third party account (for example, your Google or Facebook account), we use the information that you have authorized us to collect from those third parties to facilitate the account creation and login process for fulfillment of the contract.

  • To post reviews. We post reviews on our website that may contain personally identifiable information. Before posting a review, we will obtain your consent to use your name and the contents of the review. If you would like to update or delete your review, please contact us at info@dep.global and be sure to include your name, review address and contact information.

  • For feedback. We may use your information to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our website.

  • To ensure communication between users. We may use your information to provide communication between users with the consent of each user.

  • To manage user accounts. We may use your information to manage and maintain our account.

  • To send you administrative information. We may use your personal information to send you information about products, services and new features and / or information about changes to our terms, conditions and policies.

  • To protect our Services. We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Website safe and secure (for example, to monitor and prevent fraud).

  • To enforce our terms, conditions and policies for business purposes, in accordance with legal and regulatory requirements, or in connection with our contract.

  • To answer legal inquiries and prevent harm. If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may need to check the data we have to determine how to respond.

  • To fulfill and manage your orders. We may use your information to fulfill and manage your orders, payments, returns and exchanges made through the Website.

  • To administer prize drawings and contests. We may use your information to run prize draws and competitions when you choose to enter our competitions.

  • To provide and facilitate the provision of services to the user. We may use your information to provide you with the requested service.

  • To respond to user inquiries / offer support to users. We may use your information to respond to your inquiries and to resolve any potential problems you may have while using our Services.

  • To send you marketing and promotional communications. We and / or our third party marketing partners may use the personal information you submit to us for our marketing purposes if it is consistent with your marketing preferences. For example, by expressing an interest in receiving information about us or our Website, subscribing to marketing or otherwise contacting us, we will collect personal information from you. You can opt out of our marketing emails at any time (see "WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?" Below).

  • To serve you targeted advertising. We may use your information to develop and display personalized content and advertisements (and work with third parties who do so) based on your interests and / or location, and to measure its effectiveness.

  • For other business purposes. We may use your information for other business purposes, such as analyzing data, identifying usage trends, measuring the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns, and evaluating and improving our website, products, marketing and your experience. We may use and store this information in an aggregated and anonymous form so that it is not associated with individual end users and does not include personally identifiable information. We will not use personally identifiable information without your consent.

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE TRANSFERRED TO ANYONE?

 

In short : We share information only with your consent, in accordance with the laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights or to fulfill business obligations.

 

We may process or transfer your data that we hold on the following legal basis:

  • Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information for specific purposes.

  • Legitimate interests: We may process your data when reasonably necessary to pursue our legitimate business interests.

  • Performance of Contract: If we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information in order to fulfill the terms of our contract.

  • Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information when required by law, in accordance with applicable law, government requests, litigation, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or subpoena (including in response to government agencies to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).

  • Vital Interests: We may disclose your information if we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent or take action on potential violations of our policies, suspicions of fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in a lawsuit in which we are involved.  

 

More specifically, we may need to process your data or provide your personal information in the following situations:

  • Business Translations. We may share or transfer your information in connection with or during negotiations for any merger, sale of company assets, financing or acquisition of all or part of our business to another company.

  • Business partners. We may share your information with our business partners in order to offer you certain products, services, or promotions.

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

 

In short : We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

 

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (such as web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. For specific information about how we use these technologies and how you can opt out of certain cookies, please see our Cookie Notice.

 
5. WHAT IS OUR POSITION WITH THIRD PARTY WEBSITES?

 

In short : We are not responsible for the security of any information you share with third party vendors who advertise but are not affiliated with our Website.

 

The website may contain advertisements from third parties that are not affiliated with us and which may link to other websites, online services or mobile applications. We cannot guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data you provide to third parties. Any data collected by third parties is not subject to this privacy notice. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security policies of any third parties, including other websites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Website. You should review the policies of such third parties and contact them directly to answer your questions.

6. HOW LONG DO WE STORE YOUR INFORMATION?

 

In Brief : We retain your information for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless otherwise required by law.

 

We will only retain your personal information for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (for example, tax, accounting, or other legal requirements). Nothing in this notice will require us to retain your personal information for more than 6 months.

 

Unless we have an ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until removal is possible.

7. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

 

In short : We are committed to protecting your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.

 

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our precautions and efforts to protect your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals or other unauthorized third parties will not may compromise our security and improperly collect, access, steal or modify your information. While we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our website is at your own risk. You must only access the Website in a secure environment.

 
8. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

 

In short : We do not knowingly collect data or sell it to children under the age of 18.

 

We do not knowingly solicit data from children under the age of 18 and do not sell it to children under the age of 18. By using the Website, you represent that you are at least 18 years of age or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor, and you consent to the use of the Website by such a dependent minor. If we learn that personal information has been collected from users under the age of 18, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable steps to promptly remove such data from our records. If you become aware of any data that we may have collected from children under the age of 18, please contact us at info@dep.global.

 
9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

 

In short : In some regions, such as the European Economic Area (EEA) and the United Kingdom (UK), you have rights that give you greater access and control over your personal information. You can revise, change or close your account at any time.

 

In some regions (such as the EEA and the UK), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right to (i) request access to and receive a copy of your personal information, (ii) request rectification or deletion; (iii) restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv), if applicable, on data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. To make such a request, please use the contact information below. We will review and take action on any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

 

If we rely on your consent to process your personal information, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Please note, however, that this will not affect the legality of processing prior to revocation, nor will it affect the processing of your personal information on a legal basis other than consent.

 

If you are a resident of the EEA or UK and believe that we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: https://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

 

If you are a Swiss resident, the contact details of the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

 

Cookies and Similar Technologies: Most web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you wish, you can usually set your browser to delete cookies and reject cookies. If you choose to delete cookies or reject cookies, this may affect some of the functions or services of our website. To opt out of interest-based advertising on our website, please visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.  

10. DO NOT TRACK CONTROLS

 

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or setting that you can activate to communicate your privacy preferences so that information about your online activities were not tracked or collected. At this stage, no single technological standard has been developed for the recognition and implementation of DNT signals. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically informs you of your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you of this practice in a revised version of this privacy notice. 

11. DO CALIFORNIAN RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIAL PRIVACY RIGHTS?

 

In short: Yes, if you are a California resident, you are given special rights to access your personal information.

 

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the Lighting Act, permits our California residents to request and receive from us, once a year and free of charge, information about the categories of personal information (if any) that we have disclosed to third parties in direct marketing purposes, and the names and addresses of all third parties with whom we have shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please send us your request in writing using the contact information below.

 

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California and have a registered account on the Website, you have the right to request the deletion of unwanted data that you post publicly on the Website. To request the deletion of such data, please contact us using the contact information below and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will take care that the data is not displayed publicly on the Website, but please be aware that data cannot be completely deleted from all of our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).

CCPA Privacy Notice

 

The California Code of Regulations defines "resident" as:

 

(1) every individual who is in the state of California not for a temporary or temporary purpose, and

(2) every California resident individual who is outside California for a temporary or temporary purpose

 

All other individuals are defined as "non-residents".

 

If this definition of "resident" applies to you, we must abide by certain rights and obligations with respect to your personal information.

 

What categories of personal information do we collect?

Over the past twelve (12) months, we have collected the following categories of personal information:

CATEGORY (EXAMPLES)

 

A. Identifiers (contact details such as real name, pseudonym, postal address, telephone or mobile phone number, unique personal identifier, network identifier, internet protocol address, email address and account name)

B. Categories of Personal Information Listed in the California Customer Act (name, contact information, education, employment, employment history, and financial information)

C. Protected Classification Characteristics Under California or Federal Law (Gender and Date of Birth)

D. Commercial information (transaction information, purchase history, financial data and billing information)

E. Biometric information (fingerprints and voices)

F. Internet or other similar online activity (browsing history, search history, Internet behavior, interest data and interactions with our and other websites, applications, systems and advertisements)

G. Geolocation data (device location)

H. Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory or similar information (images and audio, video or recordings of conversations created in connection with our business activities)

I. Professional or employment related information (business contact details for providing you with our services at a business level, job title, and job history and professional qualifications if you are applying for a job with us)

J. Education Information (Student Records and Reference Information)

K. Inferences drawn from other personal information (conclusions drawn from any collected personal information listed above to create a profile or resume, for example, about a person's preferences and characteristics)

GOING TO

NO

​​

YES

NO

​​

​ NO

​​

​ NO

NO

​​

​ NO

NO

NO

​​​

​ NO

NO

We may also collect other personal information outside of these categories when you interact with us in person, online or by phone, or by mail in the context of:

 

  • Getting help through our customer support channels;

  • Participation in customer surveys or contests; and

  • Assisting in providing our services and responding to your requests.

 

How do we use and share your personal information?

 

More information about our data collection and sharing practices can be found in this privacy notice.

 

You can contact us by email info@dep.global or by referring to the contact details at the bottom of this document.

 

If you use an authorized agent to exercise your right to opt-out, we may deny the request unless the authorized agent provides evidence that they were legally authorized to act on your behalf.

 

Will your information be shared with someone else?

 

We may disclose your personal information to our service providers in accordance with a written contract between us and each service provider. Each service provider is a business entity that processes information on our behalf. 

We may use your personal information for our own business purposes, such as conducting internal research to develop and demonstrate technology. This does not count as a "sale" of your personal data.

 

LLC "Information and Publishing Center" Eurasia "" did not disclose or sell any personal information to third parties for commercial or commercial purposes during the previous 12 months. LLC "Information and Publishing Center" Eurasia "in the future will not sell personal information belonging to site visitors, users and other consumers.

 

Your rights in relation to your personal data

 

Right to Request Data Erasure - Request for Erasure 

You can request the deletion of your personal information. If you ask us to delete your personal information, we will respect your request and delete your personal information, with a few legal exceptions such as, but not limited to, another consumer exercising their right to free speech, our compliance requirements arising from legal obligations or any processing that may be required to protect against illegal activity.

 

Right to be informed - Request to know

 

Depending on the circumstances, you have the right to know:

  • whether we collect and use your personal information;

  • the categories of personal information we collect;

  • the purposes for which the collected personal information is used;

  • whether we sell your personal information to third parties;

  • the categories of personal information we have sold or disclosed for commercial purposes;

  • categories of third parties to whom personal information has been sold or disclosed for commercial purposes;

  • business or commercial purpose of collecting or selling personal information.

 

Under applicable law, we are not obligated to provide or delete consumer information that has been de-identified in response to a consumer's request, or to re-identify individual data to verify a consumer's request.

 

The Right to Non-Discrimination in the Exercise of the Consumer's Privacy Rights

 

We will not discriminate against you if you exercise your privacy rights.

 

Verification process

 

Upon receipt of your request, we will need to verify your identity in order to determine that you are the same person about whom we have information in our system. These verification efforts require that we ask you for information so that we can match it with the information you have previously provided to us. For example, depending on the type of request you are making, we may ask you to provide certain information so that we can match the information you provide to information that we already have in the file, or we may contact you using a contact method (for example , phone or email) that you have previously provided to us. We may also use other verification methods depending on the circumstances.

 

We will only use the personal information provided in your request to verify your identity or authority to submit the request. As far as possible, we will avoid asking you for additional information for verification purposes. However, if we are unable to verify your identity based on the information we already have, we may ask you to provide additional information in order to verify your identity, as well as for security or fraud prevention purposes. We will delete such additional information provided as soon as we complete your verification.

 

Other privacy rights

you can object to the processing of your personal data, you can request the correction of your personal data if it is incorrect or no longer relevant, or you can ask to restrict the processing of your data, you can appoint an authorized agent to submit a request under the CCPA on your behalf. We may deny a request for an authorized agent who does not provide evidence that they were legally authorized to act on your behalf under the CCPA.

you can request an opt-out from the further sale of your personal information to third parties. Upon receipt of a request for withdrawal, we will act in accordance with the request as soon as possible, but no later than 15 days from the date of the request.

 

To exercise these rights, you can contact us by email at info@dep.global, or by referring to the contact details at the bottom of this document. If you have any complaints about how we process your data, we would love to hear from you.

12. ARE WE UPDATING THIS NOTICE?

 

Summary : Yes, we will update this notice as needed to comply with applicable laws.  

 

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be marked with an updated "Revised" date and the updated version will take effect as soon as it becomes available. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by posting a notice of such changes in a prominent place or by sending you a notice directly. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to stay informed about how we protect your information.

13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US REGARDING THIS NOTICE?

 

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you can email us at info@dep.global or by mail:  

LLC "Information and Publishing Center" Eurasia "

109240, Russian Federation, Moscow,

Kotelnicheskaya embankment, 17

 
14. HOW CAN YOU VIEW, UPDATE OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

 

In accordance with the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, modify that information, or delete it under certain circumstances. To request that we review, update or delete your personal information, please contact us.